2017-2018 Named Scholarship Recipients

2017-2018 Named Scholarship Recipients

The TKE Educational Foundation is pleased to announce the 2017-2018 Named Scholarships recipients and is proud to continue our longstanding tradition of recognizing and rewarding academic excellence. Please join us in congratulating these outstanding Fraters and consider a gift to help us continue to expand our scholarship program.
Click here to view our 2017-2018 Top Four Scholarship Recipients & All-Teke Academic Team

Scholarship

Recipient

Chapter

School

Bill Bruns Scholarship

Jacob Ellin

Beta-Chi

Southern Illinois State - Carbondale

Bruce B. Melchert Scholarship

Jacob Faubion

Gamma-Theta

University of Florida

Canadian TKE Scholarship

Mischa Trevor-Deutsch

Tau-Omega

Carleton University

Carrol C. Hall Memorial Scholarship

Connor Zero

Tau-Theta

Fairleigh Dickinson University, Madison

Charles R. Walgreen, Jr. Scholarship

James Costanzo

Sigma-Upsilon

Ramapo College of New Jersey

Charles R. Walgreen, Jr. Leadership Scholarship

Victor Rodriguez

Sigma-Alpha

Florida International University

Christopher A. Grasso Leadership Scholarship

Zachary Narcross

Delta-Xi

Miami University

Clover Forest Plantation Scholarship

Brandon Johnson

Alpha-Alpha

Wabash College

David Crain Memorial Scholarship

Benjamin Vester

Xi-Lambda

University of Georgia

Donald A. & John R. Fisher Memorial Scholarship

Timothy Cucci

Epsilon-Beta

University of Tampa

Doris & Elmer H. Schmitz, Sr. Memorial Scholarship

Arnold Yanga

Omicron-Nu

Florida Institute of Technology

Dwayne R. Woerpel Memorial Scholarship

Lukas Kulbis

Gamma Colony

University of Illinois

Eric D. Dunning Scholarship

Connir Grzovic

Beta-Eta

Missouri University of Science & Technology

Eugene C. Beach Memorial Scholarship

Leonardo Capioppo

Mu-Upsilon

Illinois State University

Father Timothy Vakoc Memorial Scholarship

Andrew Erickson

Theta-Rho

St. Cloud State University

Francis J. Flynn Memorial Scholarship

Bailey Vandiver

Xi-Lambda

University of Georgia

Gabe Anaya Scholarship

Sgt. Luis Fong Herrera

Alpha-Omicron

New Mexico State University

George P. Bundy Scholarship

Joshua Sannes

Omega

Albion College

George W. Woolery Memorial Scholarship

Patrick Anzalone

Xi-Omega

Virginia Polytechnic Institute

Georgia Province Scholarship

John Cowart

Beta-Pi

Georgia Institute of Technology

Harry J. Donnelly Memorial Scholarship

Ryan Seibert

Iota-Beta

Susquehanna University

J. Kendrick Cowdery Memorial Scholarship

Ryan Kosek

Beta-Epsilon

Trine University

J. Russel Salsbury Memorial Scholarship

Connor Frauendorf

Lambda-Phi

Bryant University

J.D. Williams Scholarship

Tim Conceison

Epsilon-Delta

University of Massachusetts - Amherst

Jack & Rachel Dart Scholarship

Ali Shariati

Upsilon-Theta

University of Maryland - Baltimore County

Jeffrey S. Herle Memorial Scholarship

Zachary Woodbeck

Epsilon

Iowa State University

John A. Courson Top Scholar Scholarship

Anthony Temeliescu

Gamma-Theta

University of Florida

John B. Phillips Scholarship

Calvin Wang

Nu

University of California - Berkley

John C. Fitzgerald, Jr. Scholarship

Kevin Ward

Mu-Beta

Eastern Kentucky University

Kenneth L. Duke, Sr. Memorial Scholarship

Matthew Huskey

Delta-Epsilon

Cleveland State University

Lenwood S. Cochran Scholarship

Hans Stoetzer

Gamma-Mu

Furman University

Lon G. Justice Scholarship

Joshua Anderson

Theta-Eta

University of South Dakota

Michael Cerussi Leadership Scholarship

Nick Shen

Nu

University of California - Berkley

Michael J Morin Memorial Scholarship

Kevin Landers

Omicron-Nu

Florida Institute of Technology

Michael & Candy Yakimo Scholarship

Brady Hughes

Beta-Eta

Missouri University of Science & Technology

Miles Gray Memorial Scholarship

Corey Kinney

Iota-Beta

Susquehanna University

Robert D. Planck Scholarship

Ross McCabe

Pi-Xi

University of California - San Diego

Robert O. Kincart Scholarship

Christian Blake Baclao

Pi-Lamdba

University of Nevada - Las Vegas

Ronald Reagan Leadership Scholarship

Tyler Ball

Nu-Phi

Duquesne University

Roy & Katherine Otte Scholarship

Ayo Adebisi

Omicron-Nu

Florida Institute of Technology

Southern Order of Honor Scholarship

Joshua Sosebee

Xi-Theta

University of West Georgia

Steven J. Muir Scholarship

Justin Williams

Beta-Eta

Missouri University of Science & Technology

T.J. Schmitz Scholarship

Justin Mui

Gamma Colony

University of Illinois

Thomas H. Dunning, Sr. Scholarship

Eric Hanson

Beta-Eta

Missouri University of Science & Technology

Timothy L. Taschwer Scholarship

Wanit Ruekit

Sigma-Theta

Saint Leo University

TKE International Sweetheart

Sophie Tangel

Representative of Epsilon-Kappa

Loyola University Chicago

TKE Servant Leadership Scholarship

Maxwell Brown

Zeta-Lambda

Bowling Green State University

TKE Servant Leadership Scholarship

Gregory Miller

Sigma-Theta

Saint Leo University

TKE Servant Leadership Scholarship

Jason Small

Beta-Epsilon

Trine University

TKE Servant Leadership Scholarship

Nathan Henderson

Theta

University of Minnesota

TKE Servant Leadership Scholarship

Jesse Rodriguez

Mu-Xi

California State University - Fullerton

Todd Farmer Leadership Scholarship

Chad Lewis

Gamma-Iota

University of Colorado - Boulder

W. Allan Herzog Scholarship

Ethan Jung

Nu

University of California - Berkley

Wallace G. McCauley Memorial Scholarship

Ricardo Belizaire

Tau-Theta

Fairleigh Dickinson University, Madison

William V. Muse Scholarship

Austin Dodson

Epsilon-Upsilon

Northwestern State University

William Wilson Memorial Scholarship

Christian Cunnie

Epsilon-Delta

University of Massachusetts - Amherst



 

For more information, please contact:

Jill Thompson
TEF Annual Fund Manager
317-872-6533 ext.
jthompson@tke.org

;